LAVENDER OIL 40/42 of the Aromatic odor family is a middle (heart) note. Smelled at 100%, this natural mixture with medium odor strength has herbal, floral, spicy, aromatic, camphoreous, balsamic, aldehydic, woody perfume (fragrance) nuances, and can last up to 12 hours on a scent strip.
MIDDLE (HEART) PERFUME NOTE
ODOR FAMILY: Aromatic
PHYSICAL ODOR DOCUMENTS SHIPPING CHEMICAL
AKA NAMES: Lavandula angustifolia l. herb oil CAS #: Mixture FEMA #: 2622 CHEMICAL NAME: N/A APPEARANCE: Pale yellow liquid.
ODOR CHARACTERISTICS: Herbal, floral, spicy, aromatic, camphoreous, balsamic, aldehydic, woody. ODOR STRENGTH: Medium ODOR LONGEVITY: 12 hours at 100.00 % (on a scent strip). SAFETY IN USE: IFRA Code of Practice Notification of the 49th Amendment to the IFRA Code of Practice IFRA Critical Effect: Sensitization IFRA Other Specification: < 20 mmoles / L of peroxides IFRA fragrance material specification: Linalool and natural products known to be rich in linalool, such as bois de rose, coriander or ho wood oil, should only be used when the level of peroxides is kept to the lowest practical level. The maximum peroxide level for products in use should be 20 mmol/l. contains the following IFRA (Annex) restricted components: (non-analysis max. level reference only). Geraniol Max. Found: 0.2 % and Reason: Sensitization 7-methoxycoumarin Max. Found: 0.01 % and Reason: Sentitization / Photo Sensitization 1-octen-3-yl acetateMax. Found: 0.9 % and Reason: Sensitization Coumarin Max. Found: <0.10 % and Reason: Sensitization SUGGESTED USE: Up to 16.0000% in the fragrance concentrate.
SDSSUPPLIER: JOHN D. WALSH LOT #: 190002718 DATE RECEIVED: N/A HARMONIZED CODE: 3301.29.5118
UN: 3339 CLASS: 9 IATA: Dangerous Goods - Maximum weight 30g per bottle DOT: Non-Dangerous Goods - USA Only
CHEMICAL FORMULA: N/A MOLECULAR WEIGHT: N/A FLASH POINT: 159.8 °F (71.0 °C) SHELF LIFE: 24 months or longer if stored properly.STORAGE: Store in a cool, dry place in a tightly sealed container, protected from heat and light.SOLUBILITY: Soluble in : Alcohol, paraffin oil, slightly cloudy, propylene glycol, water, 20.12 mg/L @ 25 °C (est)| Insoluble in : Water STABILITY: Bath salts, cream, hair spray, lipstick, lotion, powder, shampoo, soap.
Creating Perfume will not be held liable for any misinformation provided on this sheet. It is YOUR responsibility to do your due diligence by researching the information provided.
PLEASE SIGN IN TO ADD TO CART.