LAVENDER OIL 40/42
  • SKU: AC-0447 | E1 - CLASS : 9
  • Availability: In Stock Many in stock Out of stock You can purchase this product but it's out of stock

LAVENDER OIL 40/42

$6.70

PLEASE LOG IN TO ADD TO CART.

LAVENDER OIL 40/42 of the Aromatic odor family is a middle (heart) note. Smelled at 100%, this natural mixture with medium odor strength has herbal, floral, spicy, aromatic, camphoreous, balsamic, aldehydic, woody perfume (fragrance) nuances, and can last up to 12 hours on a scent strip.


MIDDLE PERFUME NOTE

ODOR FAMILY: Aromatic
PHYSICAL PROPERTIES
AKA NAMES: Lavandula angustifolia l. herb oil
CAS #: Mixture
FEMA #: 2622
CHEMICAL NAME: N/A
APPEARANCE: Pale yellow liquid.
ODOR PROPERTIES
ODOR CHARACTERISTICS: Herbal, floral, spicy, aromatic, camphoreous, balsamic, aldehydic, woody.
ODOR STRENGTH: Medium
ODOR LONGEVITY: 12 hours at 100.00 % (on a scent strip).
SAFETY IN USE: IFRA Code of Practice Notification of the 49th Amendment to the IFRA Code of Practice
IFRA Critical Effect: Sensitization
IFRA Other Specification: < 20 mmoles / L of peroxides
IFRA fragrance material specification: Linalool and natural products known to be rich in linalool, such as bois de rose, coriander or ho wood oil, should only be used when the level of peroxides is kept to the lowest practical level. The maximum peroxide level for products in use should be 20 mmol/l. contains the following IFRA (Annex) restricted components: (non-analysis max. level reference only). Geraniol Max. Found: 0.2 % and Reason: Sensitization
7-methoxycoumarin Max. Found: 0.01 % and Reason: Sentitization / Photo Sensitization
1-octen-3-yl acetateMax. Found: 0.9 % and Reason: Sensitization
Coumarin Max. Found: <0.10 % and Reason: Sensitization

SUGGESTED USE: Up to 16.0000% in the fragrance concentrate.

DOCUMENTS
SDS

SUPPLIER:
JOHN D. WALSH
LOT #: 190002718
DATE RECEIVED: N/A
HARMONIZED CODE: 3301.29.5118
SHIPPING
UN: 3339
CLASS: 9
IATA: Dangerous Goods - Maximum weight 30g per bottle
DOT: Non-Dangerous Goods - USA Only
CHEMICAL PROPERTIES
CHEMICAL FORMULA: N/A
MOLECULAR WEIGHT: N/A
FLASH POINT: 159.8 °F (71.0 °C)
SHELF LIFE: 24 months or longer if stored properly.
STORAGE: Store in a cool, dry place in a tightly sealed container, protected from heat and light.
SOLUBILITY: Soluble in : Alcohol, paraffin oil, slightly cloudy, propylene glycol, water, 20.12 mg/L @ 25 °C (est)| Insoluble in : Water
STABILITY: Bath salts, cream, hair spray, lipstick, lotion, powder, shampoo, soap.

Creating Perfume will not be held liable for any misinformation provided on this sheet. It is YOUR responsibility to do your due diligence by researching the information provided.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS