FREE SHIPPING* for all orders higher than $99
PINE DWARF ESSENTIAL OIL
  • SKU: AC-0356 | E1 - CLASS : 3
  • Availability: In Stock Many in stock Out of stock You can purchase this product but it's out of stock
CONIFER

LIQUID

PINE DWARF ESSENTIAL OIL

$8.12

PLEASE LOG IN TO ADD TO CART.

PINE DWARF ESSENTIAL OIL of the conifer family is considered to be a middle to top note. Smelled at 100%, this essential oil with medium odor strength has pine, balsamic, sweet, woody, spicy, cypress, juniper perfume (fragrance) nuances.

A current lot of this material is one of the older batches and as such should be used for educational purposes only.


MIDDLE TO TOP

ODOR FAMILY: CONIFER

PHYSICAL PROPERTIES

AKA NAMES: Pinus pumilio
CAS #: 8000-26-8
FEMA #: 2904
CHEMICAL NAME: N/A
APPEARANCE: Colorless to pale yellow liquid (est.)

ODOR PROPERTIES

ODOR CHARACTERISTICS: Pine, balsamic, sweet, woody, spicy, cypress, juniper
ODOR STRENGTH: Medium
ODOR LONGEVITY: N/A
SAFETY IN USE: IFRA Code of Practice Notification of the 49th Amendment to the IFRA Code of Practice IFRA Critical Effect: Dermal sensitization IFRA Other Specification: < 10 mmoles / L peroxides IFRA fragrance material specification: Essential oils (e.g. turpentine oil) and isolates (e.g. delta-3-carene) derived from the Pinacea family, including Pinus and Abies genera, should only be used when the level of peroxides is kept to the lowest practicable level, for instance by adding antioxidants at the time of production. Such products should have a peroxide value of less than 10 millimoles peroxide per liter, determined according to the FMA method, which can be downloaded from the IFRA website (see Analytical Methods).
SUGGESTED USE: Up to 8.0000% in the finished product.

DOCUMENTS

SDS

SUPPLIER:
LIBERTY NATURAL
LOT #: 398601
DATE RECEIVED: N/A
HARMONIZED CODE: 3302.90.1010

SHIPPING

UN: 1272
CLASS: 3
IATA: Dangerous Goods - Maximum weight 30g per bottle
DOT: Non-Dangerous Goods - USA Only

CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

CHEMICAL FORMULA:N/A
MOLECULAR WEIGHT:N/A
FLASH POINT:104.0 Ā°F (40.0 Ā°C)
SHELF LIFE:24 months or longer if stored properly.
STORAGE: Store in a cool, dry place in a tightly sealed container, protected from heat and light.
SOLUBILITY:Soluble in : Alcohol | Insoluble in : Water
STABILITY:Bath foam, non-discoloring in most media, shampoo, soap

Creating Perfume will not be held liable for any misinformation provided on this sheet. It is YOUR responsibility to do your due diligence by researching the information provided.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS